/* remove this */ Blogger Widgets /* remove this */

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

UPTET / BTC : Good News for TET Qualified Candidates

UPTET / BTC : Good News for TET Qualified Candidates


Many Candidates trapped with forged Marksheets from Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal and Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi for BTC Selection, Criminal Cases put against them

Allahabad Highcourt Suggests TET Exam is a good process for Selections -
We are pleased to note that the system of Teachers' Eligibility Test (TET) examination has been introduced as that will also check dishonest, unqualified candidates with forged degrees securing easy entry into teachers education courses and thereby securing teaching jobs.

*******************
See Case Details
*********************
HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT ALLAHABAD ?Court No. - 46


Case :- CRIMINAL MISC. WRIT PETITION No. - 18498 of 2011
Petitioner :- Sachin Rana And Anr.
Respondent :- State Of U.P. And Others
Petitioner Counsel :- Ram Raj Pandey
Respondent Counsel :- Govt. Advocate
Connected with
Case :- CRIMINAL MISC. WRIT PETITION NO. 18572 of 2011
Petitioner: Nirbhay Singh
Respondent: State of UP and others
Petitioner Counsel : Rajeev Chaddha
Respondent Counsel: Govt Advocate

Hon'ble Amar Saran,J.
Hon'ble Kalimullah Khan,J.
Heard Shri D.R. Chaudhary, learned Government Advocate assisted by Shri Vimlendu Tripathi, learned Additional Government Advocate.
This order will apply to all the connected writ petitions. However, the present Writ petition No. 18498/2011 (District Baghpat) preferred by Sachin Rana and others and Criminal Misc. Writ Petition No. 18572 of 2011, (District Ghaziabad) preferred by Nirbhay Singh shall be treated as the leading petitions.
This case relates to the scam of obtaining fake mark sheets from the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal and the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi for the purpose of getting admission in B.T.C. courses for securing government jobs of primary school teachers.
Pursuant to our earlier order dated 11.10.2011, affidavits of compliance dated 14.11.2011 have been filed on behalf of the Director General of Police , Headquarters, UP, Lucknow and on behalf of SHO Baraut, district Baghpat and affidavit dated 15.11.2011 filed on behalf of the State of UP and SHO, PS Hapur Nagar, district Ghaziabad in the two leading petitions.
Two investigating officers from the two districts, Baghpat (P.S. Baraut) and Ghazaibad (P.S. Hapur Nagar) are present. The Director, Basic Education, U.P. is also present in Court pursuant to the earlier order.
The affidavit of the Director General of Police, UP shows that a letter dated 2.11.2011 has been issued by the DGP directing the Inspector General of Police, Meerut Region, Meerut to ensure that strict and fair investigation be carried out in pursuance of the order of this Court dated 11.10.2011. Consequently, letters have been issued by the Inspector General of Police, Meerut Region, Meerut dated 2/3.11.2011 to the SP, Baghpat and the SP, Panchsheel Nagar for strict and fair investigation in the matter. The Director General, Public Grievance has also written a letter to the SSP, Ghaziabad to the same effect.
The affidavit of the Investigating officer, PS Baraut (Baghpat) shows that as per the list supplied by the Principal, DIET, forged certificates/ mark sheets of 18 candidates whose certificates were purportedly issued by the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal and 59 candidates, whose certificates were purportedly issued by the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi, i.e a total of 77 mark sheets have been found to be forged. The affidavit of SI of PS Hapur Nagar, district Ghaziabad shows that 49 cases have been registered at police station Hapur Nagar, district Ghaziabad, now district Panchsheel Nagar. Out of these 49 cases, 37 cases relate to forged and fabricated mark sheets issued by the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal, whereas 12 cases pertain to forged and fabricated mark sheets issued by the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi. This affidavit further mentions that the CBCID is investigating the case against the employees of Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi, namely Mihir Mishra, posted as Satyapan Sahayak and Vijay Shankar Shukla, Assistant Sub-Registrar (Examination) at case crime No. 69 of 2011, under sections 467, 468 and 471 IPC, PS Chetganj, district Varanasi for issuing fabricated and fake mark sheets. Investigation has been completed or is nearing completion in most of the cases and the charge sheets are ready.
We think that the magnitude of this problem as seen in the 49 cases relating to district Ghaziabad and 77 cases relating to district Baghpat (i.e. a total of 126 cases) suggests that the problem of getting admissions to BTC courses on the basis of forged and fabricated mark sheets has assumed the nature of a scam.
It has begun to appear to this Court that now it is becoming a rarity for candidates try to get admissions to BTC courses in a bona fide manner on the basis of genuine mark sheets, and that trying to get admission to BTC courses on the basis of forged and fabricated mark sheets seems to be looked upon as a very normal and legitimate activity. For this purpose the candidates actively collude with some employees of the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal and Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi.
The modus operandi of the dishonest officials at the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi and the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal appears to be that they issue forged mark sheets by substituting the names of applicants who may be ingratiating or bribing them, which relate to roll numbers of other persons, who have actually written the examinations, and have obtained the marks shown. Thereafter the dishonest officials sitting in the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi and the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal issue certificates certifying that the candidate concerned has actually written the examination and the certificate relates to him. This fact is usually verified by the corrupt officials at the desk at the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi and the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopa when the enquiry is initially made from them, and consequently the dishonest candidates have even succeeded in obtaining admission to the BTC course. Only when a verification was made from the Principals of the concerned colleges whether the named candidates had indeed written the examinations, it was found that the roll numbers on the mark sheets related to other persons and not the petitioners and the other accused at all.
The result is that deserving candidates, who may have qualified on merit loose out their right to admission to BTC courses and consequent employment opportunities to these fraudsters who are engaged in such grave frauds. The standard of teaching in primary education has accordingly declined. There is also great teacher absenteeism in primary schools because there is no honest commitment to their jobs of such teachers who obtain admission to BTC courses and thereafter secure teaching jobs in primary schools on the strength of forged degrees and certificates and consequent failure of teaching at the primary level which is the foundation for a child's education, with grave loss to the child, the society and the nation.
This Court will be failing in its duty if it does not recommend coming down with a heavy hand and taking strict action against the culprits engaged in manufacturing or using forged mark sheets for obtaining admissions to BTC courses.
We also anticipate that some middlemen may be involved, who do not appear to have been identified as yet probably because many orders staying arrests were obtained by candidates seeking admission to BTC courses, on the basis of forged and fabricated mark sheets, in these and connected writ petitions, hence the said candidates could not be interrogated to find out the names of the middlemen involved in promoting these malpractices. As the investigations of the cases against most of the writ petitioners appear to have been completed or are nearing completion, and the interrogation of the accused appears to be imperative for identifying these middle men and other accused who may be conspirators or actors of this larger conspiracy, the orders staying arrests in all the connections petitions are forthwith vacated.
As indicated above the CBCID is also investigating the matter relating to the officials of the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi, who are involved in this crime, we direct that the investigation in all these connected petitions whether they relate to Ghaziabad, Baghpat, Varanasi or any other district to be transferred to the same CB CID investigating agency so that the scam (and the various offenders involved therein) may be unearthed in its totality. Coercive measures may also be taken against the concerned candidates and officials of the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi and Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal, so that they may be interrogated and the middlemen involved in facilitating this offence may be identified.
We also direct that the investigation may be expeditiously concluded by the CB CID against all the accused persons preferably in a period of 3 months.
Here we would like to record our appreciation of the learned Government Advocate Sri D.R. Chaudhary and the AGA, Sri Vimalendu Tripathi, and for their positive suggestions in this non-adversarial litigation and support to the Court in its pious mission of tackling this grave menace of securing admissions to BTC courses by persons relying on forged mark sheets. He was readily agreeable and raised no objection to the investigation being conducted in its totality by the CB CID as directed by the Court.
Looking to the wide language of Article 226 of the Constitution we think that as substantial parts of the cause of action has arisen in the State of UP, where the candidates are applying for admission to the BTC course, there should be no impediment for this Court directing the CBCID to investigate the offences committed by the concerned officials of the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi and also by the concerned officials of the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal, M.P.
But we make it clear that if we are not satisfied with the investigation by the CB CID, or the CB CID faces some impediment in investigating the matter against the accused and middle men (if any) connected with the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal Bhopal who may also be involved in the crime., the Court may have no option but to transfer the entire investigation to the CBI on some future date.
In any case we are of the opinion that there is no impediment on the DGP or IG (Public Grievances), U.P. communicating with their counterparts in the State of M.P. for carrying out a joint investigation in this case and accordingly we issue a mandamus to the said authorities to comply with this direction. We also direct the Secretaries of Basic, Secondary or Higher Education, U.P., whatever may be applicable, to also communicate with their counterparts in M.P. for ensuring that this problem is jointly investigated and measures for checking the problem are put in place both in M.P and U.P.
We also think it advisable and accordingly direct the Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi and the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal and other examining/ certificate awarding bodies which conduct examinations or issue certificates relating to High School, Intermediate, Graduation and Post Graduation degrees to develop appropriate software for uploading information of the candidates who have actually written the examinations, their parentage and address, date of birth, the year of the examination, the centre from where the examination was written, division and marks obtained, and other relevant details on the website, so that imposters cannot claim to have acquired the said marks by falsely substituting themselves in place of the genuine students in the mark sheets relating to bona fide candidates in collusion with some dishonest examining/ certificate issuing body employees. If possible scanned or digital photographs of the candidates should also be placed on the website. We may mention that by this computerization process, it would be much easier to verify whether any wrong candidate has been able to secure admission to BTC courses or to have obtained job in the said sector on the basis of non-existent or forged mark sheet, which relates to another person.
We are pleased to note that the system of Teachers' Eligibility Test (TET) examination has been introduced as that will also check dishonest, unqualified candidates with forged degrees securing easy entry into teachers education courses and thereby securing teaching jobs.



Similar information regarding all the teaching and non-teaching employees of the Primary, Secondary and Higher Education sector along with photographs, if possible, containing the aforesaid data may also be uploaded on the website, so that unqualified persons working on these teaching jobs on the basis of forged degrees may be identified and removed from their jobs and criminally prosecuted.
Information regarding the different courses offered by the different institutions and their equivalence with other degrees should also be mentioned on the net.
The concerned secretaries and police heads must also take steps for checking other frauds such as the reported practice of transferred employees drawing salaries at the existing place whilst also drawing salaries at the transferred place of work, or another fraudulent person receiving the double salary at the new place of work in the name of the employee on the rolls, by placing information regarding the transfer of the employee on the net and taking other relevant measures and they shall also apprise the Court regarding these other frauds and scams in the education sector on the next date, so that appropriate directions may be issued.
We would like the concerned Education Secretary to take the aforesaid suggestions into consideration for issuing appropriate orders and apprise this Court by the next listing about the steps taken for carrying out the recommendations made hereinabove.
We would like to get a complete report from the investigating agency regarding the progress of investigation and whether the accused persons have been arrested and whether any additional accused persons, such as the middlemen, who have brought about a link between the candidates and the educational bodies, such as Sampurnanand Sanskrit University, Varanasi and the Madhyamik Shiksha Mandal, Bhopal or other bodies and the progress in submission of the charge sheets.
We would like the investigating officer of CB CID entrusted with the investigation as well as his supervisory superior officer of CBCID and also a senior person in the concerned department of Education to appear in this Court for reporting compliance and for informing this Court regarding the progress of investigation and also with regard to the steps taken for placing data on the web site, for improving inter-state co-ordination and carrying out other directions given in the present and earlier orders.
List this case on 16.1.2012 for submission of compliance/ progress reports as directed hereinabove. Orders staying arrests in these petitions as well as in all connected petitions are hereby vacated. On the next date the registry is directed to list these petitions as Criminal PILs.
Order Date :- 15.11.2011
Ishrat

53 comments:

  1. Acedemic acedemic chillane walo dekha islilye tet exam best hai ab to court ni bhi ispar apni muhar laga di hai.

    ReplyDelete
  2. test is best
    test is best
    test is best
    test is best

    maine kaha tha na test best.

    ReplyDelete
  3. academic wale chillao nakalchiyon!!!!!!!tet is the best

    ReplyDelete
  4. Kuch nahi hoga ye sab bakwas hai..
    Waise main bhi uptet ki merit ke favour me hu kyoki isse free ki high percentage par kuch to rok lagegi...
    But mujhe koi fark nahi padta kyoki mera tet ke sath sath academic bahot strong hai...kyoki main ek b.ed 2011 district lakhimpur topper hu...main bas itna chahta hu jo bhi hona hai jaldi ho warna hum apna kuch aur intzam kare...
    Main aap logo ke sath hu is process ko jaldi complete karwane ke liye..
    Veer Singh Kushwaha
    (pilibhit)
    mob-8791030221
    email id-info.bimt.co@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I am Raj saini from saharanpur...
      I support..... tet is best...
      9528213770

      Delete
  5. are vandna ji isse sort kya hoga

    test is best.

    ReplyDelete
  6. BOLO PYARE PYARE MAMMI PAPA KI JAI

    BOLO PYARI PYARI DIDIYO KI JAI

    SELECTION ONLY TET MERIT BASED ASSOCIATION:-


    Mayank varanasi 9807122569

    Devendar delhi 09560705898

    Nirbai lucknow 7499088470

    Manoj saharanpur 9548938754

    Rajesh Allahabad- 8423487344

    Sanjit Rajput Bijnor/
    Ghaziabad-7838284710

    Devendra Kushwaha -
    Ghazipur9451183742

    (Name) gazipur 9807549398

    Anand tiwari sultanpur
    9136839148

    Anvar ahmad lakhimpur
    8604120477

    Intzar ahmad muzfrnagar
    9012024790

    Shahid raja bareilly
    9720099009

    Akhilesh bahraich 7275148984

    Vivek sharma agra
    8273240892
    email- vivek.tet@gmail.com

    Arun kumar mathura
    97594778809

    Ajay kumar gupta gazipur
    8960816929

    Bhawana Sharma

    Sonu Agra 827327445-

    Kaushal (city) 9359504348

    Chandra Shekhar Faizabad
    9956787620

    Rahul kumar kanshirammagar
    9411849814

    Zuber ahmad delhi 09266834552

    Vipul mishra shahjhapur
    8081695951

    Manoj sharma shahjhapur
    9696528664

    Shahjhapur 7499413501 /
    9236722062 /
    7520477527 / 9918843457

    M.Chand city- 9310856166

    Rajesh soni city 8090028072

    Lalit city 9997300453

    Punit kumar mau 8081268299

    Surendar kumar muradbad
    7830881322

    Gk yadav basti 9453153748

    Sunil kumar (kanpur) 9795886195 / 9795886191

    Virendar babra saharanpur 9720833790

    Atul tiwari unnao 9451360651

    Virendar bulandshahr 9758705415

    Anoop panday allahabad 9935825481

    Pankaj devagan(varanasi) 7499935784

    Satish santkabirnagar 7275936070

    Atul shukla sitapur 9453635986

    Brijesh kumar unnao 9628207284

    Ambesh pandey Allahabad 8115538145

    Avinash bahraich 9415462655

    Hari om bahraich 8858449270

    Rohit agra 9837102887

    Umakant unnao 9415760302

    Surendar kumar bijnor 9557475363

    Amit rathor farrukhabad 8004668301

    Beerendar raibareli 9728858966

    Varun kumar meerut 9045512773

    Manoj kumar meerut 9927721277

    Pawan kumar meerut 9837877207

    Arun kumar meerut 8126100601

    Naushad agra 9997063265

    Rajkumar bijnor(nagina) 9548787900

    Yogesh pandey Pratapgarh 9838946260

    Sunil pandey Allahabad 8896838497

    Santosh gangwar Bareilly 9027633950

    plz add your
    Name
    city
    mobile no.

    ReplyDelete
  7. After a decade court shown the right path to basic education department for recruitment process of primary teacher.
    A loud welcome.

    ReplyDelete
  8. sabhi ka ek nara ho

    hamara tumhara ho

    1feb tak rest

    then test is best.

    tet merit is best

    andolan karna pade

    ya hona pade arrest

    test is best test is best.

    ReplyDelete
  9. sabhi ka ek nara ho

    hamara ho ya tumhara ho

    1feb tak rest

    then test is best.

    tet merit is best

    andolan karna pade

    ya hona pade arrest

    test is best test is best.

    sunlkmrr@gmail.com 9795886195

    ReplyDelete
  10. beta chillane se kuchh nahi hoga kyo ki next gov. mulla mulayam ji ki banane wali hai fir to sara ulta ho jayega coart gaya bhand me

    ReplyDelete
  11. Mr.veer ji aap to goldmadlist hai kanpur univ. Ke. badhai ho apko

    ReplyDelete
  12. UPTET is common test for ALL, it avoids many problems - Different Board, Different University marking, eliminate forged marksheet based selection.
    However 100% fairness may not achieveable in any exam. As Absolute and 0(Zero) can not define.

    ReplyDelete
  13. Uma Bhartee can be next CM of UP, fight election from Charkharee (Bundelkhand).OR
    New Govt. can be of BJP OR Mixture BJP & other parties.

    ReplyDelete
  14. It is really Good that TET Merit is used for selection. All acadmic supporter bhag gaye is blog se shayad.
    Ab election ke baad hee sara mamla pata padega.
    Is bhartee prakriya mein bade utar chadav aaye. Exam, Scandle, Highcourt again & again, Election,

    ReplyDelete
  15. BOLO PYARI PYARI DIDIYO KI JAI
    SELECTION ONLY TET MERIT BASED ASSOCIATION:-
    Mayank varanasi 9807122569
    Devendar delhi 09560705898
    Nirbai lucknow 7499088470
    Manoj saharanpur 9548938754
    Rajesh Allahabad- 8423487344
    Sanjit Rajput Bijnor/
    Ghaziabad-7838284710
    Devendra Kushwaha -
    Ghazipur9451183742
    (Name) gazipur 9807549398
    Anand tiwari sultanpur
    9136839148
    Anvar ahmad lakhimpur
    8604120477
    Intzar ahmad muzfrnagar
    9012024790
    Shahid raja bareilly
    9720099009
    Akhilesh bahraich 7275148984
    Vivek sharma agra
    8273240892
    email- vivek.tet@gmail.com
    Arun kumar mathura
    97594778809
    Ajay kumar gupta gazipur
    8960816929
    Bhawana Sharma
    Sonu Agra 827327445-
    Kaushal (city) 9359504348
    Chandra Shekhar Faizabad
    9956787620
    Rahul kumar kanshirammagar
    9411849814
    Zuber ahmad delhi 09266834552
    Vipul mishra shahjhapur
    8081695951
    Manoj sharma shahjhapur
    9696528664
    Shahjhapur 7499413501 /
    9236722062 /
    7520477527 / 9918843457
    M.Chand city- 9310856166
    Rajesh soni city 8090028072
    Lalit city 9997300453
    Punit kumar mau 8081268299
    Surendar kumar muradbad
    7830881322
    Gk yadav basti 9453153748
    Sunil kumar (kanpur) 9795886195 / 9795886191
    Virendar babra saharanpur 9720833790
    Atul tiwari unnao 9451360651
    Virendar bulandshahr 9758705415
    Anoop panday allahabad 9935825481
    Pankaj devagan(varanasi) 7499935784
    Satish santkabirnagar 7275936070
    Atul shukla sitapur 9453635986
    Brijesh kumar unnao 9628207284
    Ambesh pandey Allahabad 8115538145
    Avinash bahraich 9415462655
    Hari om bahraich 8858449270
    Rohit agra 9837102887
    Umakant unnao 9415760302
    Surendar kumar bijnor 9557475363
    Amit rathor farrukhabad 8004668301
    Beerendar raibareli 9728858966
    Varun kumar meerut 9045512773
    Manoj kumar meerut 9927721277
    Pawan kumar meerut 9837877207
    Arun kumar meerut 8126100601
    Naushad agra 9997063265
    Rajkumar bijnor(nagina) 9548787900
    Yogesh pandey Pratapgarh 9838946260
    Sunil pandey Allahabad 8896838497
    Santosh gangwar Bareilly 9027633950
    faruk ali 9756117692 plz add your
    Name
    city
    mobile no.

    ReplyDelete
  16. Possible cutt-off for first counselling -
    (based on 3000 pass candidates of varanasi mandal)-
    if we assume that only 2.5 lack cand.out of 2.9 lack are eligible for 72825 prt post,
    then according to my calculation the % of passed cands.with their marks is as-
    100+=45%=112500 cand.
    105+=40%=100000 cand.
    110+=37%=92500
    115+=33%=82500
    120+=9%=22500
    125+=5%=12500
    130+=3%=7500

    so on basis of this data we can assume that possible cut off will be as-
    for boys
    gen.-118(because 82500 cand.have got 115+)
    obc-113
    sc-106
    for girls
    gen-114
    obc-107
    sc-101

    ReplyDelete
  17. padmaKripa77 Manoj kumar gupta 9548938754 mahoday


    tumse ek bahut hi badi request hai
    ye jo tum apni har comment main bhakti pradarshit karte ho, ye band kar do. es se tum hasi k paatra to bante hi ho sath hi sath tumhra comment nispravaabhi ho jata hai jis se log tumhe aur tumhari baato ko ignore kar dete hain. pade likhe aadmi ho yaar jara socho bhakti keval man se hoti hai na ki tumhari tarah hamesha chillate rahne se. tumhen pata hai ye dikhava keval vahi karte hain jinke man mai chor hota hai. tumne tet mai achchha score maintain kiya hai aur hamare supporter bhi ho to usi k naate salaah de dali tumko.
    ham sab yaha jay jay nahi karte to eska matlab ye nahi ki ham log god mai visvaas nahi karte.ham bhi sab bhagvaan ko mante hain lekin please esko khud k dil aur dimaag tak seemit rakhen.
    apne naate ek request ki hai so bura na man-na aage tumhari marzi.......

    ReplyDelete
  18. टीईटी अभ्यर्थियों ने सरकार से मांगा स्पष्टीकरण
    Jan 18, 10:40 pm

    इलाहाबाद : टीईटी अभ्यर्थियों ने सरकार से भर्ती प्रर्किया लटकाए जाने और हर स्तर पर की गई लापरवाही के लिए स्पष्टीकरण मांगा है। इस संबंध में बुधवार को टीईटी अभ्यर्थियों ने चंद्रशेखर आजाद पार्क में एक बैठक आयोजित की व मुख्यमंत्री को पत्र लिखा है।
    टीईटी संघर्ष मोर्चा के तत्वावधान में आयोजित इस बैठक में अभ्यर्थियों ने कहा कि एक जनवरी 2012 बीत चुकी है और एनसीटीई ने नियुक्ति की समय सीमा बढ़ाई है या नहीं यह सरकार स्पष्ट करे।
    अभ्यर्थियों को भ्रम में क्यों रखा जा रहा है। क्या यह चयन प्रक्रिया केवल चुनावी लाभ देने के लिए आयोजित की गई है। अभ्यर्थियों का आरोप है कि सरकार ने जानबूझकर विलंब से प्रशिक्षण की विज्ञप्ति जारी की। अभ्यर्थियों ने भर्ती प्रक्रिया को लटकाए जाने पर नाराजगी जाहिर की। अभ्यर्थियों ने सरकार को चेतावनी दी है कि यदि सरकार ने अपना रुख स्पष्ट नहीं किया तो बसपा सरकार के खिलाफ चुनाव में प्रचार करेंगे। बैठक में रविशंकर पांडेय, विपिन, गोविंद रेखा, शबाना, सनील व मोहम्मद उमर आदि मौजूद थे।

    ReplyDelete
  19. ऑनलाइन हुए सीटीईटी के प्रवेश पत्र
    Jan 18, 10:40 pm

    वरिष्ठ संवाददाता, इलाहाबाद : केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षा बोर्ड द्वारा 29 जनवरी को आयोजित होने वाली केंद्रीय शिक्षक पात्रता परीक्षा-2012 (सीटीईटी) के प्रवेश पत्र ऑनलाइन कर दिए गए हैं। अभ्यर्थी बोर्ड की वेबसाइट सीटीईटी.एनआइसी.इन से रजिस्ट्रेशन, एप्लीकेशन नंबर या जन्मतिथि से डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं।
    केंद्रीय विद्यालय, नवोदय विद्यालय, तिब्बती स्कूलों व अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह और चंडीगढ़ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के अधीन विद्यालयों में कक्षा एक से 8वीं तक शिक्षक के रूप में नियुक्ति के लिए केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षा बोर्ड सीटीईटी का आयोजन करता है। सीबीएसई बोर्ड द्वारा यह परीक्षा दूसरी बार आयोजित की जा रही है। सीबीएसई बोर्ड ने परीक्षा की तिथि 29 जनवरी 2012 रखी है। परीक्षा दो पालियों में होगी। प्रथम पाली का समय सुबह 10 से 11.30 व दूसरी पाली का समय अपराह्न 1 बजे से 2.30 रखा गया है। परीक्षा डेढ़ घटे की होगी। बोर्ड ने सभी अभ्यर्थियों के प्रवेश पत्रों को ऑनलाइन कर दिया है। अभ्यर्थी अपने प्रवेश पत्र डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं।

    ReplyDelete
  20. Santosh ji, Bahut he ganda comment diya. Bhagwan ka naam to kabhi lo kese bhe lo achha he hai. aap jab bhi manoj ji ka comment aata hai to parte to hoge he esse aapki javan se ek bar bhgwan ka naam nikalta hai. vese is samaya main bhagwan ka naam to dimag main aata he nahin hai.manoj ji koi gali to likh nahin rahe hain jo aap unko sujhab de rahe hain. isse agar hummer pida hota hai to bhi achha hai hum relax hi feel karte hain aapko mafi magni chahiye vese aapki marji.

    ReplyDelete
  21. Anju ji aapne comment ko dhyaan se nahi pada. meri bhi bhagvaan mai sradhdha hai. aapko es blog par kuchh hi din hue hain esliye aapne manoj k purane comment nahi dekhen hain. dusri baat vo koe order nahi ek request hai aur usmai pahle hi likha hai ki vo ek dost k nate hai.
    so dont take it personal....please

    ReplyDelete
  22. possible cut off will be as-
    for boys
    gen.-118(because 82500 cand.have got 115+)
    obc-113
    sc-106
    for girls
    gen-114
    obc-107
    sc-101

    possibility nahi balki nonsense hai ye sab

    Mr.said pahle apne data durust kijiye, fir thoda mind ka use karke analysis kijiye uske baad tukka lagaeye.

    ReplyDelete
  23. GEN 108 MALE SC

    GEN 105 FMALE SC

    GEN 106 MALE ART

    GEN 100 FMALE ART

    OBC 96 MALE SC

    OBC 90 FMALE SC

    OBC 95 MALE ART

    OBC 92 FMALE ART

    SC 88 MALE SC

    SC 83 FMALE SC

    SC 87 MALE ART

    SC 83 FMALE ART


    Only possible cut off

    kyun ki kuch lagbhag 8 mandals ka result kam hai,

    aur kuch jgah form bhi kam pahuche hain,

    jaise
    KAUSHAMBI-22000
    CHANDAULI-60000
    GHAZIPUR-50000

    etc......

    ReplyDelete
  24. Veer bhai,
    university topper to hmne kai suna hai.ye lakhimpur toppers kabse hone lage.
    Lagta hai tum 2011 mein lakhimpur ki sabse high jagah par chadh gaye the.
    Jisse tum ko lagta hai ki tumne lakhimpur top kr liya hai.
    Aap jaise logo ki bareilly mandal mein bahut vacancy hai, jrr apply krna.

    ReplyDelete
  25. UP basic education ne pratek DIET ko 30 jan. tak feeding k nirdesh diye hai.Diet-allahabad

    ReplyDelete
  26. BOLO PYARE PYARE MAMMI PAPA KI JAI

    BOLO PYARI PYARI DIDIYO KI JAI

    BOLO PYARE PYARE BHAIYA KI JAI

    SELECTION ONLY TET MERIT BASED ASSOCIATION:-

    Anju Gupta (founder)

    Mayank varanasi 9807122569

    Devendar delhi 09560705898

    Nirbai lucknow 7499088470

    Manoj saharanpur 9548938754

    Rajesh Allahabad- 8423487344

    Sanjit Rajput Bijnor/
    Ghaziabad-7838284710

    Devendra Kushwaha -
    Ghazipur9451183742

    (Name) gazipur 9807549398

    Anand tiwari sultanpur
    9136839148

    Anvar ahmad lakhimpur
    8604120477

    Intzar ahmad muzfrnagar
    9012024790

    Shahid raja bareilly
    9720099009

    Akhilesh bahraich 7275148984

    Vivek sharma agra
    8273240892
    email- vivek.tet@gmail.com

    Arun kumar mathura
    97594778809

    Ajay kumar gupta gazipur
    8960816929

    Bhawana Sharma

    Sonu Agra 827327445-

    Kaushal (city) 9359504348

    Chandra Shekhar Faizabad
    9956787620

    Rahul kumar kanshirammagar
    9411849814

    Zuber ahmad delhi 09266834552

    Vipul mishra shahjhapur
    8081695951

    Manoj sharma shahjhapur
    9696528664

    Shahjhapur 7499413501 /
    9236722062 /
    7520477527 / 9918843457

    M.Chand city- 9310856166

    Rajesh soni city 8090028072

    Lalit city 9997300453

    Punit kumar mau 8081268299

    Surendar kumar muradbad
    7830881322

    Gk yadav basti 9453153748

    Sunil kumar (kanpur) 9795886195 / 9795886191/8960122116
    sunilkmrr@gmail.Com

    Virendar babra saharanpur 9720833790

    Atul tiwari unnao 9451360651

    Virendar bulandshahr 9758705415

    Anoop panday allahabad 9935825481

    Pankaj devagan(varanasi) 7499935784

    Satish santkabirnagar 7275936070

    Atul shukla sitapur 9453635986

    Brijesh kumar unnao 9628207284

    Ambesh pandey Allahabad 8115538145

    Avinash bahraich 9415462655

    Hari om bahraich 8858449270

    Rohit agra 9837102887

    Umakant unnao 9415760302

    Surendar kumar bijnor 9557475363

    Amit rathor farrukhabad 8004668301

    Beerendar raibareli 9728858966

    Varun kumar meerut 9045512773

    Manoj kumar meerut 9927721277

    Pawan kumar meerut 9837877207

    Arun kumar meerut 8126100601

    Naushad agra 9997063265

    Rajkumar bijnor(nagina) 9548787900

    Yogesh pandey Pratapgarh 9838946260

    Sunil pandey Allahabad 8896838497

    Santosh gangwar Bareilly 9027633950

    Vipul sharma meerut 7417058880/8445184060

    Arvind agarwal kanpur 9415536350

    Rajiv Baghpat 8923772811

    Vijay ku mishra lakhimpur 9793369485

    Veersing Kushwaha Pilibhit 8791030221

    Deepak kumar Gazipur 7376121318

    Sarfaraz ali rampur 9759299752

    Farukh ali 9027633950

    Saleem Rampur 9758884212

    Farukh Ali Bijnor 9756117692

    Ajit Rajpoot Auraiya 7351641548

    Deepchandra Auraiya 7409423386

    Akhilesh sharma Auraiya 9897714456

    Kunwarpal singh Auraiya 8859986565

    PLZ ADD YOUR
    NAME
    CITY
    MOBILE NO.

    ReplyDelete
  27. PRAVEEN KUMAR 8010369887

    IS CORRUPTION KO KOI TO SUDHARO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!PADAI MIEN BHI CORRUPTION .......KYA KALYUG HAI

    ReplyDelete
  28. merit should be on tet based good news as HC...... isase doodh ka doodh pani ka pani alag ho jayega. thanx

    ReplyDelete
  29. dekho en choro ki jara himmat to dekho-----

    शिक्षक चयन मेँ दस हजार फर्जी आवेदन

    अमर उजाला,इलाहाबाद:
    19जनवरी,2012

    टीईटी के सहारे सहायक अध्यापक चयन के लिए प्रदेश भर मेँ 10170 आवेदनोँ के साथ फर्जी अंकपत्र लगे हैँ।ज्यादातर ने टीईटी के फर्जी अंकपत्र लगाये हैँ। 2500 से ज्यादा अभ्यर्थियोँ के हाईस्कूल व इंटर की अंकपत्र भी फर्जी होने की आशंका जतायी जा रही है। शिक्षा विभाग के उपनिदेशक जयपाल गर्ग ने बताया कि जाँच के बाद पूरी रिपोर्ट शासन को सौँप दी जाएगी। प्रदेश भर में कूल सवा करोड़ आवेदन पत्र जमा हुए हैँ।


    kahi aisa to nahi ki en logo ne farji wali web se result nikala ho aur form bhej diye hain?

    ReplyDelete
  30. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  31. sir,

    Possible cutt-off for first counselling -
    (based on 3000 pass candidates of varanasi mandal)-

    isme aap ne jo data diye hain uske anusar aap ye bol rahe hain ki 100+ candidate 112500 hai aur unme se 82500 candidate 115+ hai matlab 100 - 115 ke beech main kewal 30000 hai. ye data galat lagte hai

    ReplyDelete
  32. Dinesh bhai aisa nahi hai, maine kaha hai ki 30000 pass logon me 45%log 100+marks paye hai aur 40%logon ne 105+paye hai to ye 40% 105+wale 45%me bhi hai.

    ReplyDelete
  33. dear sir,
    plz any body rpl me that how much %percent cota in govt job for other state candidate

    ReplyDelete
  34. In U.P no cota for other state of VISHIST BTC jobs

    5 years RESIDENCE must

    ReplyDelete
  35. Hi
    this is veer from pilihit...
    125/obc/science
    academic=59.16(10th) + 63.2(12th) + 70.56(bsc) + 76.75(b.ed) = 270 approximately...

    Isme merit niche aane ki koi baat nahi hai kyoki mostly candidates ne 20 se 70 form bhare hai aur unme se kewal 2 ya 4 jageh farzi marksheet lagayi hogi kyoki 2 ya 4 form reject hone se wo log is recruitment process se bahar nahi honge aur merit wahi rahegi jo pehle rehti...
    Veer Singh Kushwaha
    Pilibhit
    mob-8791030221

    ReplyDelete
  36. MERA UN TET PASS CANDIDATES SE REQUEST HAI KI PLEAS AAP LOG EGOFULL
    LANGUAGE USE N KAREN YAHAN AAP LOG SALINTA SE VICHARVIMARS KAREN. ACHHA LGTA HAI JAB AAP SABHI TET K BARE ME APNI RAY POORI IMANDARI SE RAKHTE HAI.

    ReplyDelete
  37. my dear teachers, aap jaise well qualified friends ke vichar kabhi kabhi bharmit karne wale ? aapko apne uper pura bharosa hona chahiye. aapko apne un mitro ko bhi bharosa dilana chahiye jinke marks aapse less hai.hum logon ke sangathan me pura josh aur junun hona chahiye.koi bhi sarkar, koi bhi parkirya aapke against jane ki himmat nahi kar sakte. jante hai hum humari takat.

    ReplyDelete
  38. BOLO PYARE PYARE MAMMI PAPA KI JAI

    BOLO PYARI PYARI DIDIYO KI JAI

    BOLO PYARE PYARE BHAIYA KI JAI

    SELECTION ONLY TET MERIT BASED
    ASSOCIATION:-

    Anju Gupta (founder)
    Mayank varanasi 9807122569
    Devendar delhi 09560705898 Nirbai lucknow 7499088470
    Manoj saharanpur 9548938754
    Rajesh Allahabad- 8423487344

    Sanjit-Rajput-Bijnor/
    Ghaziabad-7838284710 Devendra-Kushwaha -
    Ghazipur-9451183742
    (Name) gazipur-9807549398
    Anand-tiwari-sultanpur9136839148
    Anvar-ahmad-lakhimpur-8604120477
    Intzar ahmad muzfrnagar
    9012024790
    Shahid raja bareilly
    9720099009

    Akhilesh bahraich 7275148984
    Vivek sharma agra
    8273240892
    email- vivek.tet@gmail.com Arun kumar mathura97594778809

    Ajay kumar gupta gazipur8960816929
    Bhawana Sharma
    Sonu Agra 827327445-

    Kaushal (city) 9359504348 Chandra Shekhar Faizabad9956787620
    Rahul kumar kanshirammagar9411849814 Zuber ahmad delhi9266834552
    Vipul-mishra-shahjhapur-8081695951

    Manoj-sharma-shahjhapur-9696528664

    Shahjhapur-7499413501/9236722062/7520477527/9918843457

    MChand---9310856166 Rajesh-soni-8090028072
    Lalit-city-9997300453
    Punit-ku-mau-8081268299

    SD-ON-muradabad-7830881322
    Gk-yadav-basti-9453153748 Sunil-kumar-(kanpur)9795886195/9795886191/8960122116
    sunilkmrr@gmail.Com

    Virendar-babra-saharanpur-9720833790
    Atul-tiwari-unnao9451360651 Virendar-bulandshahr-9758705415
    Anoop-panday-allahabad-9935825481
    Pankaj-devagan(varanasi)
    7499935784
    Satish-santkabirnagar
    7275936070
    Atul-sitapur-9453635986
    Brijesh-unnao-9628207284
    Ambesh-pandey-Allahabad-8115538145
    Avinash-bahraich9415462655
    Hariom-bahraich-8858449270 Rohit-agra-9837102887 Umakant-unnao-9415760302
    Surendar-bijnor-9557475363
    Amit-rathor-farrukhabad-8004668301
    Beerendar-raibareli-9728858966
    Varun-ku-merut-9045512773
    Manoj-ku-merut-9927721277
    Pawan-ku-merut9837877207
    Arun-ku-merut-8126100601
    Naushad-agra-9997063265 Rajkumar-bijnor(nagina)9548787900
    Yogesh-pandey-Pratapgarh-9838946260

    Sunil-pandey-Allahabad-8896838497
    Santosh-gangwar-Bareilly-9027633950

    Vipul-sharma-meerut
    7417058880/8445184060
    Arvind-agarwal-kanpur-9415536350
    Rajiv-Baghpat-8923772811 Vijay-lakhimpur-9793369485 Veersing-Kushwaha-Pilibhit-8791030221

    Deepak-Gazipur-7376121318 Sarfaraz-rampur9759299752
    Farukh-ali-9027633950 Saleem-Rampur-9758884212 Farukh-Ali-Bijnor-9756117692
    Ajit-Rajpoot-Auraiya-7351641548
    Depchandr-Auraiya-7409423386
    Akhilesh sharma Auraiya
    9897714456
    Kunwarpal singh Auraiya
    8859986565

    Mo. Laeek shaikh lakhimpur 8604713210
    Anand gupta Azamgarh 9793054754
    Chandan yadav jaunpur9923901665

    Alok kumar varansi 8765278796
    Onkar-singh-saharanpur-9758411856
    yogesh-kumar-saharanpur-9411080590
    pravesh-ku-saharanpur9058516527
    pramod-kumar-muzafarnagar8923368330

    Manoj kumar-moradabad9457978397
    Arvind kumar moradabad9412774583
    shi-ku-modinagar9368735257

    manoj kumar moradabad 9457978397

    arvind kumar moradabad
    9412774583

    pramod chauhan muzaffarnagar
    8923368330

    yogesh-ku-saharanpur-9411080590

    pravesh-ku-saharanpur-9058516527

    PLZ ADD YOUR
    NAME
    CITY
    MOBILE NO.

    ReplyDelete
  39. BOLO PYARE PYARE MAMMI PAPA KI JAI

    BOLO PYARI PYARI DIDIYO KI JAI

    BOLO PYARE PYARE BHAIYA KI JAI

    SELECTION ONLY TET MERIT BASED
    ASSOCIATION:-

    Anju Gupta (founder)
    Mayank varanasi 9807122569
    Devendar delhi 09560705898 Nirbai lucknow 7499088470
    Manoj saharanpur 9548938754
    Rajesh Allahabad- 8423487344

    Sanjit-Rajput-Bijnor/
    Ghaziabad-7838284710 Devendra-Kushwaha -
    Ghazipur-9451183742
    (Name) gazipur-9807549398
    Anand-tiwari-sultanpur9136839148
    Anvar-ahmad-lakhimpur-8604120477
    Intzar ahmad muzfrnagar
    9012024790
    Shahid raja bareilly
    9720099009

    Akhilesh bahraich 7275148984
    Vivek sharma agra
    8273240892
    email- vivek.tet@gmail.com Arun kumar mathura97594778809

    Ajay kumar gupta gazipur8960816929
    Bhawana Sharma
    Sonu Agra 827327445-

    Kaushal (city) 9359504348 Chandra Shekhar Faizabad9956787620
    Rahul kumar kanshirammagar9411849814 Zuber ahmad delhi9266834552
    Vipul-mishra-shahjhapur-8081695951

    Manoj-sharma-shahjhapur-9696528664

    Shahjhapur-7499413501/9236722062/7520477527/9918843457

    MChand---9310856166 Rajesh-soni-8090028072
    Lalit-city-9997300453
    Punit-ku-mau-8081268299

    SD-ON-muradabad-7830881322
    Gk-yadav-basti-9453153748 Sunil-kumar-(kanpur)9795886195/9795886191/8960122116
    sunilkmrr@gmail.Com

    Virendar-babra-saharanpur-9720833790
    Atul-tiwari-unnao9451360651 Virendar-bulandshahr-9758705415
    Anoop-panday-allahabad-9935825481
    Pankaj-devagan(varanasi)
    7499935784
    Satish-santkabirnagar
    7275936070
    Atul-sitapur-9453635986
    Brijesh-unnao-9628207284
    Ambesh-pandey-Allahabad-8115538145
    Avinash-bahraich9415462655
    Hariom-bahraich-8858449270 Rohit-agra-9837102887 Umakant-unnao-9415760302
    Surendar-bijnor-9557475363
    Amit-rathor-farrukhabad-8004668301
    Beerendar-raibareli-9728858966
    Varun-ku-merut-9045512773
    Manoj-ku-merut-9927721277
    Pawan-ku-merut9837877207
    Arun-ku-merut-8126100601
    Naushad-agra-9997063265 Rajkumar-bijnor(nagina)9548787900
    Yogesh-pandey-Pratapgarh-9838946260

    Sunil-pandey-Allahabad-8896838497
    Santosh-gangwar-Bareilly-9027633950

    Vipul-sharma-meerut
    7417058880/8445184060
    Arvind-agarwal-kanpur-9415536350
    Rajiv-Baghpat-8923772811 Vijay-lakhimpur-9793369485 Veersing-Kushwaha-Pilibhit-8791030221

    Deepak-Gazipur-7376121318 Sarfaraz-rampur9759299752
    Farukh-ali-9027633950 Saleem-Rampur-9758884212 Farukh-Ali-Bijnor-9756117692
    Ajit-Rajpoot-Auraiya-7351641548
    Depchandr-Auraiya-7409423386
    Akhilesh sharma Auraiya
    9897714456
    Kunwarpal singh Auraiya
    8859986565

    Mo. Laeek shaikh lakhimpur 8604713210
    Anand gupta Azamgarh 9793054754
    Chandan yadav jaunpur9923901665

    Alok kumar varansi 8765278796
    Onkar-singh-saharanpur-9758411856
    yogesh-kumar-saharanpur-9411080590
    pravesh-ku-saharanpur9058516527
    pramod-kumar-muzafarnagar8923368330

    Manoj kumar-moradabad9457978397
    Arvind kumar moradabad9412774583
    shi-ku-modinagar9368735257

    manoj kumar moradabad 9457978397

    arvind kumar moradabad
    9412774583

    pramod chauhan muzaffarnagar
    8923368330

    yogesh-ku-saharanpur-9411080590

    pravesh-ku-saharanpur-9058516527

    PLZ ADD YOUR
    NAME
    CITY
    MOBILE NO.

    ReplyDelete
  40. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  41. hello frnds... kiya kisi ko BTC2004 ke bare me jankari hai k inki posting kis aadhar p hogi... bahraich----umesh

    ReplyDelete
  42. Vinod kumar-9808287308 "tet is best"

    ReplyDelete

Please do not use abusive/gali comment to hurt anybody OR to any authority. You can use moderated way to express your openion/anger. Express your views Intelligenly, So that Other can take it Seriously.
कृपया ध्यान रखें: अपनी राय देते समय अभद्र शब्द या भाषा का प्रयोग न करें। अभद्र शब्दों या भाषा का इस्तेमाल आपको इस साइट पर राय देने से प्रतिबंधित किए जाने का कारण बन सकता है। टिप्पणी लेखक का व्यक्तिगत विचार है और इसका संपादकीय नीति से कोई संबंध नहीं है। प्रासंगिक टिप्पणियां प्रकाशित की जाएंगी।